602 S Washington Bronte, TX 76933
Estimated Value: $81,064 - $149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Washington, Bronte, TX 76933 and is currently estimated at $115,516, approximately $96 per square foot. 602 S Washington is a home located in Coke County with nearby schools including Bronte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Keele Shirley J R
Bought by
Wofford Suzette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wofford Suzette | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $42,120 | $2,450 | $39,670 |
| 2024 | $5 | $23,460 | $2,450 | $21,010 |
| 2023 | $445 | $23,860 | $2,450 | $21,410 |
| 2022 | $494 | $24,050 | $2,450 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $43,250 | $3,220 | $40,030 |
| 2020 | $927 | $39,080 | $2,000 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $958 | $39,760 | $2,000 | $37,760 |
| 2018 | $891 | $40,450 | $2,000 | $38,450 |
| 2017 | $836 | $56,300 | $2,000 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $682 | $51,820 | $2,000 | $49,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,710 | $2,000 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,910 | $2,000 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map