NOT LISTED FOR SALE

611 S Washington Bronte, TX 76933

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,144 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Interior Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2016

Charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home that sits on two spacious lots. It includes an enclosed back porch and a second living area that could also be used as a fourth bedroom. This home would make a great investment property or a fixer upper for the handy man. Priced under comparative market analysis to accommodate for any updates or repair expenditures. Selling as is. Seller will consider all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernice Urteaga

Coldwell Banker Legacy Listed on: 01/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Bernice Urteaga

Coldwell Banker Legacy Listed on: 01/12/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 & 10 / 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6765

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Orient
  • Directions: Take 277 toward Bronte; left on Reily; right on South Washington
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1780.0
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6765

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 85
  • Tax Lot: 9 & 10
  • Tax Tract: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
List Price
$59,000
Current Estimated Value
$196,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,242
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,966

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith David S $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith David S $91,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 For Sale $59,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $979 $124,490 $4,900 $119,590
2024 $18 $79,470 $4,900 $74,570
2023 $1,505 $80,640 $4,900 $75,740
2022 $1,710 $81,780 $4,900 $76,880
2021 $1,762 $74,380 $3,220 $71,160
2020 $1,605 $67,640 $2,000 $65,640
2019 $1,707 $68,610 $2,000 $66,610
2018 $1,949 $69,560 $2,000 $67,560
2017 $1,855 $70,590 $2,000 $68,590
2016 $1,509 $70,390 $2,000 $68,390
2015 -- $65,030 $2,000 $63,030
2014 -- $58,150 $2,000 $56,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87263

APN: 120200000085000900000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.