123 Wendel Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Wendel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $275,864, approximately $128 per square foot. 123 Wendel Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Susan M
Bought by
Moreno Susan M and Moreno Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,241
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Underwood Jerome H and Underwood Elirth C
Bought by
Moreno Joseph F and Moreno Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,862
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Core Dawn M
Bought by
Underwood Jerome H and Underwood Elrith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Susan M | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Moreno Joseph F | $72,900 | -- | |
| Underwood Jerome H | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Susan M | $144,400 | |
| Closed | Moreno Joseph F | $72,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $7,100 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map