124 Wendel Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Wendel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $285,449, approximately $127 per square foot. 124 Wendel Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Robert P and Snyder Denise A
Bought by
Olczak Vicki A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olczak Vicki A | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $7,366 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,700 | $7,200 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map