123 Whiteleaf Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Whiteleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $308,556, approximately $166 per square foot. 123 Whiteleaf Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, White Oak High School, and Grace Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Aragona Martin A and Aragona Maria F
Bought by
Williamson Tito and Williamson Lawanna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,100
Outstanding Balance
$151,969
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Piney Green Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Aragona Martin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Tito | $215,500 | None Available | |
| Aragona Martin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Tito | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $212,430 | $35,000 | $177,430 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $212,430 | $35,000 | $177,430 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $212,430 | $35,000 | $177,430 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $212,430 | $35,000 | $177,430 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $169,890 | $38,000 | $131,890 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $169,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $169,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $169,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map