123 Windy Rush Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $427,555 - $525,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Windy Rush Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $478,889, approximately $183 per square foot. 123 Windy Rush Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Walter Robert W and Trimby Madeline J
Bought by
Walter Robert W and Trimby Madeline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,900 | $30,300 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $53 | $227,400 | $27,800 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $178,200 | $25,100 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $164,600 | $23,400 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $152,800 | $23,400 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $146,200 | $23,400 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $143,300 | $21,900 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $135,700 | $19,400 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map