Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,924 - $292,000
Meticulously maintained ranch style home with main floor utility, fenced yard, 1/2 bath off master, open kitchen to rec room with fireplace, shingles replaced fall of 2013. A home inspection has been completed on this property, seller will provide a copy of this inspection to qualified buyerprior to writing offer. Average 12 month gas was $65.52, average electricity was $61.83.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
8,102 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garofalo Teresa Levsen | $159,900 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garofalo Teresa Levsen | $163,163 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Sold | $159,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2014 07/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $242,630 | $19,933 | $222,697 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $229,301 | $19,845 | $209,456 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $207,445 | $19,845 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $186,465 | $18,900 | $167,565 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $177,358 | $18,900 | $158,458 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $163,747 | $18,900 | $144,847 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $154,694 | $18,900 | $135,794 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $154,694 | $18,900 | $135,794 |
| 2017 | -- | $154,694 | $18,900 | $135,794 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,350 | $0 | $150,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,350 | $0 | $150,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,410 | $0 | $125,410 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-558
APN: 11840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.