1239 Casper Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $223,937 - $306,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Casper Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $273,234, approximately $250 per square foot. 1239 Casper Ave is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $244,948 | $19,940 | $225,008 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $231,715 | $19,845 | $211,870 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $209,607 | $19,845 | $189,762 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $185,541 | $18,900 | $166,641 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $176,484 | $18,900 | $157,584 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $165,685 | $18,900 | $146,785 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $156,511 | $18,900 | $137,611 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $156,511 | $18,900 | $137,611 |
| 2017 | -- | $156,511 | $18,900 | $137,611 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,720 | $0 | $148,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,720 | $0 | $148,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,720 | $0 | $148,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $137,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map