1230 Emeraldport St Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Emeraldport St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $658,411, approximately $499 per square foot. 1230 Emeraldport St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Tello Gustavo and Tello Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,827
Outstanding Balance
$170,493
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Villalobos Jesus
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Villalobos Jesus and Villalobos Gloria
Bought by
Villalobos Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Bastidas William and Bastidas Holly A
Bought by
Villalobos Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Bastidas William and Bastidas Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,728
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Gustavo | $270,000 | Landsafe Title Default | |
| Citibank Na | $415,248 | Landsafe Title | |
| Villalobos Jesus | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Villalobos Jesus | $412,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bastidas William | $152,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tello Gustavo | $265,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Jesus | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Jesus | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastidas William | $147,728 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Jesus | $61,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $354,582 | $115,887 | $238,695 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $340,815 | $111,388 | $229,427 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $334,133 | $109,204 | $224,929 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $327,582 | $107,063 | $220,519 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $324,224 | $105,966 | $218,258 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $317,868 | $103,889 | $213,979 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $311,636 | $101,852 | $209,784 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $305,526 | $99,855 | $205,671 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $299,537 | $97,898 | $201,639 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $295,040 | $96,429 | $198,611 |
| 2014 | $5,819 | $289,262 | $94,541 | $194,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map