1230 Hinkle Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Hinkle Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $281,499, approximately $190 per square foot. 1230 Hinkle Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Mitterholzer Robert A
Bought by
Stollings Erin T and Farley Austin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,085
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Ferryman Jimmy L and Ferryman Eula F
Bought by
Mitterholzer Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stollings Erin T | $225,000 | Pm Title | |
| Stollings Erin T | $225,000 | Pm Title | |
| Mitterholzer Robert A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stollings Erin T | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Stollings Erin T | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $82,340 | $18,440 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $65,500 | $13,350 | $52,150 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $65,500 | $13,350 | $52,150 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $65,500 | $13,350 | $52,150 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $50,780 | $10,350 | $40,430 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $50,780 | $10,350 | $40,430 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $50,780 | $10,350 | $40,430 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $45,430 | $9,410 | $36,020 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $45,427 | $9,408 | $36,019 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $45,427 | $9,408 | $36,019 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $44,006 | $9,408 | $34,598 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $44,006 | $9,408 | $34,598 |
| 2013 | $2,061 | $44,006 | $9,408 | $34,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map