Estimated Value: $192,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Janes Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $216,877, approximately $245 per square foot. 1230 Janes Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $172,100 | $40,400 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $977 | $172,100 | $40,400 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $394 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $381 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $367 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $355 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $335 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $306 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $301 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map