1230 Longmeadow Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Longmeadow Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $968,431, approximately $638 per square foot. 1230 Longmeadow Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Conroy Stephen P
Bought by
Conroy Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,524
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Conroy Ruby D
Bought by
Conroy Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Conroy Ruby D
Bought by
Conroy Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Witkowski David B
Bought by
Conroy Stephen D and Conroy Ruby D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Monterey Bay Inc
Bought by
Witkowski David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Witkowski Sally M
Bought by
Witkowski David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Stephen P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Conroy Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Conroy Stephen P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Conroy Stephen D | $308,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Witkowski David B | $253,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Witkowski David B | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conroy Stephen P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Conroy Stephen P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Conroy Stephen D | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witkowski David B | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $482,829 | $193,127 | $289,702 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $473,363 | $189,341 | $284,022 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $464,082 | $185,629 | $278,453 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $454,984 | $181,990 | $272,994 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $446,064 | $178,422 | $267,642 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $441,491 | $176,593 | $264,898 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $432,835 | $173,131 | $259,704 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $424,349 | $169,737 | $254,612 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $416,029 | $166,409 | $249,620 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $407,873 | $163,147 | $244,726 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $401,747 | $160,697 | $241,050 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $393,879 | $157,550 | $236,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map