NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
2.14 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1230 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302. 1230 Pine St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,187 $16,132 $2,759 $13,373
2024 $1,187 $8,067 $1,380 $6,687
2023 $1,187 $5,074 $1,615 $7,144
2022 $1,153 $12,489 $2,196 $10,293
2021 $1,013 $12,848 $2,259 $10,589
2020 $877 $10,990 $4,862 $6,128
2019 $858 $10,990 $4,862 $6,128
2018 $972 $12,226 $5,040 $7,186
2017 $941 $13,516 $5,572 $7,944
2016 $1,097 $13,755 $5,254 $8,501
2014 $882 $11,367 $2,945 $8,422
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.