1230 W 3rd St Jacksonville, FL 32209
College Gardens/Mid-West Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 W 3rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32209. 1230 W 3rd St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including John E. Ford School, Lake Shore Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,562 | $417,600 | $164,785 | $252,815 |
| 2025 | $7,403 | $417,600 | $161,775 | $255,825 |
| 2024 | $7,762 | $405,800 | $33,104 | $372,696 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $423,700 | $13,978 | $409,722 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $389,600 | $13,978 | $375,622 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $268,200 | $13,978 | $254,222 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $243,300 | $13,978 | $229,322 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $194,712 | $6,000 | $188,712 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $182,634 | $6,000 | $176,634 |
| 2017 | $639 | $26,606 | $6,000 | $20,606 |
| 2016 | $621 | $25,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $25,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $639 | $25,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map