NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
8,143 Sq Ft
1961 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2014

Last sale price $176,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to S-Line Urban Greenway

About This Home

As of May 2020

PROPERTY BEING SOLD ''AS IS''.

ANY INSPECTIONS MUST BE DONE PRIOR TO SUBMITTING ANY OFFER.

SALE CANNOT BE COMPLETED UNTIL APPROVED BY GUARDIANSHIP JUDGE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Richard Corley

CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE INC License #3135523 Listed on: 03/02/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Richard Corley

CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JAX, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 8,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0539570010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Barnetts
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 8143.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.06
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 8143.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: John E Ford
  • High School: William M. Raines

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0539570010

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $176,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $450 -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Rented $450 -10.0% --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Rent $500 0.0% --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Sold $176,000 +0.6% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2014 04/03/14 For Sale $175,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $23,591 $1,305,200 $599,140 $706,060
2025 $22,415 $1,278,486 -- --
2024 $19,712 $1,306,100 $63,000 $1,243,100
2023 $19,712 $1,056,600 $63,000 $993,600
2022 $17,284 $971,500 $30,250 $941,250
2021 $6,344 $427,700 $30,250 $397,450
2020 $5,859 $386,100 $30,250 $355,850
2019 $5,627 $374,600 $30,250 $344,350
2018 $4,405 $208,700 $30,250 $178,450
2017 $4,063 $182,300 $30,250 $152,050
2016 $4,118 $182,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,178 $182,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,755 $157,900 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1026298

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.