Rossmoor Regency 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 18 Seal Beach, CA 90740
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,783,221 - $4,316,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 18, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $4,063,740, approximately $1,989 per square foot. 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 18 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coqueiro4 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gregerson Eugene A | $3,000,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Isho George | $2,665,000 | Western Resource Title Co | |
| Horowitz Brian A | $3,125,000 | California Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horowitz Brian A | $2,500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,305 | $3,247,296 | $2,811,038 | $436,258 |
| 2024 | $33,305 | $3,183,624 | $2,755,920 | $427,704 |
| 2023 | $32,839 | $3,121,200 | $2,701,882 | $419,318 |
| 2022 | $32,163 | $3,060,000 | $2,648,903 | $411,097 |
| 2021 | $31,489 | $3,000,000 | $2,596,963 | $403,037 |
| 2020 | $29,107 | $2,772,666 | $2,405,093 | $367,573 |
| 2019 | $28,583 | $2,718,300 | $2,357,934 | $360,366 |
| 2018 | $28,013 | $2,665,000 | $2,311,700 | $353,300 |
| 2017 | $25,540 | $2,425,269 | $2,218,158 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $25,041 | $2,377,715 | $2,174,665 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $24,650 | $2,342,000 | $2,142,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $24,638 | $2,342,000 | $2,142,000 | $200,000 |
About Rossmoor Regency
Map
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 42
- 12200 Montecito Rd Unit D221
- 12200 Montecito Rd Unit D312
- 12200 Montecito Rd Unit D301
- 12200 Montecito Rd
- 12100 Montecito Rd
- 3141 Tucker Ln
- 12592 Montecito Rd Unit 9
- 3342 Bradbury Rd Unit 20
- 3081 Mainway Dr
- 12171 Paseo Bonita
- 3182 Brimhall Dr
- 12021 Old Mill Rd
- 3232 Hillrose Dr
- 3432 Yellowtail Dr
- 3231 Rowena Dr
- 12111 Reagan St
- 12442 Christy Ln
- 3001 Saint Albans Dr
- 11862 Paseo Bonita
- 12300 Montecito Rd
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 26
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 44
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 10
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 40
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 3
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 48
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 33
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 14
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 50
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 12
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 23
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 46
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 16
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 29
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 38
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 9
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 49
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 22
- 12300 Montecito Rd Unit 27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.