12301 Pathway Ct Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12301 Pathway Ct, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $456,298, approximately $192 per square foot. 12301 Pathway Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Karen Burke and Beatriz M Till Living Trust
Bought by
Jensen Christopher and Jensen Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $154,044 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $149,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $145,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $141,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $135,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $132,070 | $0 | $0 |