12210 Windvale Ct Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $373,145 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12210 Windvale Ct, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $405,286, approximately $221 per square foot. 12210 Windvale Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Snead Janice H
Bought by
Snead Janice H and James And Janice Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Snead James E and Snead Janice H
Bought by
Snead James E and Snead Janice H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead Janice H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snead James E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $116,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $113,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $110,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $107,051 | $0 | $0 |