12303 2nd Ave NE Seattle, WA 98125
Haller Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,121,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12303 2nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125 and is currently estimated at $1,087,947, approximately $409 per square foot. 12303 2nd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including James Baldwin Elementary School, Robert Eagle Staff Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Elizabeth S
Bought by
Stanton Kelly Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Stanton Louis B
Bought by
Kelly Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Stanton Louis B
Bought by
Stanton Louis B and Kelly Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Stanton Louis S
Bought by
Stanton Louis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Kelly Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Elizabeth S | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Stanton Louis B | -- | None Available | |
| Stanton Louis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |