$740,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

12307 Lemon Crest Dr Lakeside, CA 92040

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$488 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

39 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the peaceful Riverview Farms neighborhood of Lakeside. Set on a generous .25-acre lot, enjoy beautiful valley views that create a calm, private setting you’ll love coming home to. Features include an open floorplan, laundry room, and primary suite with en suite bathroom and jetted bathtub for a comfortable retreat. The cozy family room with fireplace and dimmable solar tube lighting provides the perfect space to relax, or gather with loved ones. Thoughtful electrical and plumbing upgrades add modern comfort and peace of mind. The functional layout makes this home ideal as a starter home or forever home, with room to add your own personal touches. Step outside to the spacious, drought-resistant backyard designed for easy maintenance and outdoor enjoyment. Take in the views, enjoy the cross-breeze, entertain guests, or relax in the hot tub under the stars. Additional highlights include a carport with EV-ready charging outlet and a convenient location minutes from schools, libraries, local shops/malls, and freeway access, while still enjoying a serene neighborhood. This is a must see! (Some photos have been digitally staged to illustrate layout.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Mouser

eXp Realty of California, Inc Brokerage Email: frances@famrealtygroup.com License #01309623 Listed on: 01/29/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Co-Listed By

Ena Everett

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Email: frances@famrealtygroup.com License #01922163

Last Buyer's Agent

Marsi Sampson

Mission Realty Group License #01961445

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Property Views

  • Hills
  • Valley

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 751
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3943505000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3943505000
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1515.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 461.39
  • Room Type: Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2500 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 000751

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
5.87%
Views
721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-47.06%
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$697,161
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,765

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
5.87%
Views
721

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$697,161
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,765

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Seaba Hudson M and Seaba Suzanne K
Bought by
Knapp Celestia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- Ticor Title
Grant Deed $740,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $412,000 First American Title
Deed $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $698,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $740,000 +5.9% $488 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $461 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,239 $562,986 $273,294 $289,692
2024 $7,239 $551,948 $267,936 $284,012
2023 $6,972 $541,127 $262,683 $278,444
2022 $6,842 $530,518 $257,533 $272,985
2021 $6,750 $520,117 $252,484 $267,633
2020 $6,403 $495,000 $237,000 $258,000
2019 $6,160 $475,000 $228,000 $247,000
2018 $5,555 $425,000 $204,000 $221,000
2017 $822 $375,000 $180,000 $195,000
2016 $4,328 $330,000 $159,000 $171,000
2015 $3,997 $300,000 $145,000 $155,000
2014 $3,532 $270,000 $131,000 $139,000

MLS Number: NDP2600859

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 394-350-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.