12307 Middle Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,036 - $513,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12307 Middle Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $435,509, approximately $549 per square foot. 12307 Middle Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Bought by
Poole Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Matthew | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $313,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $298,000 | $180,700 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $295,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $292,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $290,000 | $165,700 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $272,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $254,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $237,300 | $151,100 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map