12308 Norlain Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $839,148 - $930,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12308 Norlain Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $898,287, approximately $729 per square foot. 12308 Norlain Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Bustamante Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
The Maria G Bustamante Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Bustamante Jose L and Bustamante Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Bustamante Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Bustamante Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Bustamante Maria Guadalupe and The Bustamante Family Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Maria G Bustamante Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $354,934 | $209,757 | $145,177 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $347,976 | $205,645 | $142,331 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $341,154 | $201,613 | $139,541 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $334,465 | $197,660 | $136,805 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $327,908 | $193,785 | $134,123 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $318,184 | $188,038 | $130,146 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $311,946 | $184,351 | $127,595 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $299,836 | $177,194 | $122,642 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $295,333 | $174,533 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $289,549 | $171,115 | $118,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map