1231 E Walnut Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 E Walnut Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $772,602, approximately $617 per square foot. 1231 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Jeffrey William J
Bought by
Jeffrey William J and The William J Jeffrey Living T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $110,925 | $44,363 | $66,562 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $108,751 | $43,494 | $65,257 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $106,620 | $42,642 | $63,978 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $104,530 | $41,806 | $62,724 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $102,482 | $40,987 | $61,495 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $99,444 | $39,772 | $59,672 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $97,495 | $38,993 | $58,502 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $93,711 | $37,480 | $56,231 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $92,305 | $36,918 | $55,387 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $90,498 | $36,195 | $54,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map