1231 Townes Cir Unit 48 Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Townes Cir Unit 48, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $428,703, approximately $213 per square foot. 1231 Townes Cir Unit 48 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Family Lp
Bought by
Cipperman Ann N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,201
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Kensington Building Group Inc
Bought by
Castillo Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipperman Ann N | $325,000 | Law Title | |
| Castillo Family Ltd Partnership | $286,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cipperman Ann N | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,447 | $119,091 | $35,546 | $83,545 |
| 2023 | $8,046 | $107,010 | $31,940 | $75,070 |
| 2022 | $8,264 | $104,550 | $30,980 | $73,570 |
| 2021 | $8,043 | $100,810 | $29,870 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $100,810 | $29,870 | $70,940 |
| 2019 | $7,852 | $95,880 | $28,410 | $67,470 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $84,160 | $25,250 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $81,300 | $24,390 | $56,910 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $78,030 | $23,410 | $54,620 |
| 2015 | $6,586 | $74,090 | $22,230 | $51,860 |
| 2014 | $6,924 | $75,490 | $22,480 | $53,010 |
| 2013 | $6,854 | $76,020 | $22,640 | $53,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map