12312 45th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12312 45th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $832,434, approximately $466 per square foot. 12312 45th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Wheeler Douglas J and Wheeler Lori J
Bought by
Harvey Michael L and Harvey Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,108
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$829,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Burnetti Robert J and Burnetti Susan E
Bought by
Wheeler Douglas J and Wheeler Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Michael L | $179,900 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Wheeler Douglas J | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Michael L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Douglas J | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,049 | $784,800 | $475,000 | $309,800 |
| 2025 | $6,875 | $751,500 | $450,000 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $741,100 | $368,000 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $7,242 | $832,300 | $465,000 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $618,400 | $305,000 | $313,400 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $509,600 | $240,000 | $269,600 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $452,900 | $214,000 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $422,100 | $208,000 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $365,700 | $165,000 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $334,200 | $145,000 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $343,500 | $135,000 | $208,500 |
| 2013 | $4,174 | $277,000 | $115,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map