1232 Caricia Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $1,013,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Caricia Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $916,196, approximately $347 per square foot. 1232 Caricia Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin1o1 Family Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Liin Brett C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lin Chien Shang | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Lin Chien Shang | $250,000 | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Chien Shang | $187,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $399,158 | $95,790 | $303,368 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $383,660 | $92,071 | $291,589 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $376,138 | $90,266 | $285,872 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $368,764 | $88,497 | $280,267 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $364,984 | $87,590 | $277,394 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $357,828 | $85,873 | $271,955 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $350,813 | $84,190 | $266,623 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $343,936 | $82,540 | $261,396 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $337,193 | $80,922 | $256,271 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $332,129 | $79,707 | $252,422 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $325,624 | $78,146 | $247,478 |
Map
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2746 5th St
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 4848 El Cemonte Ave Unit 5
- 5010 Glide Dr Unit 1
- 4810 Cowell Blvd
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 5101 Glide Dr
- 44098 Country Club Dr
- 1226 Caricia Dr
- 1238 Caricia Dr
- 1235 Cresta Ct
- 1229 Cresta Ct
- 1220 Caricia Dr
- 1244 Caricia Dr
- 1239 Caricia Dr
- 1241 Cresta Ct
- 1223 Cresta Ct
- 1233 Caricia Dr
- 1227 Caricia Dr
- 1214 Caricia Dr
- 1214 Caricia Dr
- 1273 Valerosa Way
- 1217 Cresta Ct
- 1221 Caricia Dr
- 1267 Valerosa Way
- 1208 Caricia Dr
- 4002 Alegre Way
- 1228 Cresta Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.