1232 E 47th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $650,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 E 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $521,034, approximately $664 per square foot. 1232 E 47th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary: A Smart Academy, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuela Gallardo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallardo Manuela | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gallardo Manuela | -- | -- | |
| Gallardo Manuela | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Manuela | $92,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $164,387 | $123,432 | $40,955 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $161,164 | $121,012 | $40,152 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $158,005 | $118,640 | $39,365 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $154,908 | $116,314 | $38,594 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $151,872 | $114,034 | $37,838 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $147,369 | $110,652 | $36,717 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $144,481 | $108,483 | $35,998 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $138,872 | $104,271 | $34,601 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $136,787 | $102,705 | $34,082 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $134,109 | $100,694 | $33,415 |
Map
- 1192 E 48th St
- 1259 E 49th St
- 1320 E 48th St
- 1348 E Vernon Ave
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 1362 E Vernon Ave
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 1266 E 50th St
- 1141 E 50th St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 1407 E 50th St
- 1350 E 43rd St
- 4610 Compton Ave
- 4301 Ascot Ave
- 1150 E 51st St
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 4366 Compton Ave
- 1454 E 50th St
- 1458 E 50th St Unit 4
- 920 E 48th St
- 1253 E 47th St
- 1245 E 47th St
- 1261 E 47th St
- 1239 E 47th St
- 1237 E 47th St
- 1252 E 46th St
- 1231 E 47th St
- 1244 E 46th St
- 4617 Hooper Ave
- 1248 E 47th St
- 4625 Hooper Ave
- 1260 E 47th St
- 1236 E 46th St
- 4611 Hooper Ave
- 1238 E 47th St
- 1225 E 47th St
- 1270 E 47th St
- 1270 E 46th St
- 1230 E 46th St
- 1274 E 47th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.