1232 E 85th St Chicago, IL 60619
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 E 85th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $218,111, approximately $250 per square foot. 1232 E 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including CICS Avalon and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Berry Sandra
Bought by
Tp Housing Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Orr
Bought by
Dpa Chicago Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tp Housing Solutions Llc | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dpa Chicago Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $21,000 | $4,185 | $16,815 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $21,000 | $4,185 | $16,815 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $20,000 | $6,975 | $13,025 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $20,000 | $6,975 | $13,025 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $20,000 | $6,975 | $13,025 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $11,772 | $5,022 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $13,081 | $5,022 | $8,059 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $13,081 | $5,022 | $8,059 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $13,085 | $4,464 | $8,621 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $13,085 | $4,464 | $8,621 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $13,085 | $4,464 | $8,621 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $12,397 | $3,348 | $9,049 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $12,397 | $3,348 | $9,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map