1232 Glenview Ln Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Glenview Ln, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $202,561, approximately $174 per square foot. 1232 Glenview Ln is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Mortgage Funding Corp
Bought by
Sbrusch Thomas J and Sbrusch Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Solomon Bervick and Solomon Linda D
Bought by
Mortgage Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbrusch Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Funding Corp | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $207,380 | $46,820 | $160,560 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $207,920 | $46,820 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $171,610 | $18,730 | $152,880 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $142,690 | $16,570 | $126,120 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $142,690 | $16,570 | $126,120 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $133,560 | $16,570 | $116,990 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $133,560 | $16,570 | $116,990 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $123,500 | $14,410 | $109,090 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $115,330 | $14,410 | $100,920 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $111,790 | $14,410 | $97,380 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $103,400 | $14,410 | $88,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map