F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,539
This Angleton one-story home offers a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #0675842 Listed on: 04/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Justin Ray | -- | Hassen Law Pllc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcghee Joseph J | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Justin Ray | $226,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghee Joseph J | $131,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -2.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Price Changed | $253,000 | -1.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $256,000 | +91.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $133,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $218,290 | $50,450 | $167,840 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $219,010 | $50,450 | $168,560 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $173,580 | $20,180 | $162,110 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $157,800 | $18,630 | $139,170 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $153,930 | $17,850 | $136,080 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $150,340 | $17,850 | $132,490 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $150,340 | $17,850 | $132,490 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $139,080 | $15,520 | $123,560 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $128,330 | $15,520 | $112,810 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $124,400 | $15,520 | $108,880 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $113,630 | $15,520 | $98,110 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vicki Polak
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Other Agent
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21971974
APN: 6552-0227-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.