1232 Margarita St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $490,149 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Margarita St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $515,287, approximately $224 per square foot. 1232 Margarita St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Fernandez Ortega
Bought by
Fernandez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Defernandez Hilda Ortega and Fernandez Hilda Estela
Bought by
Ortega Maria Arcelia Fernandez and Ortega Hilda Estela Fernandez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Fernandez Joaquin
Bought by
Defernandez Hilda Ortega
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Maria Arcelia Fernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Defernandez Hilda Ortega | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $296,599 | $53,143 | $243,456 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $285,083 | $51,080 | $234,003 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $279,494 | $50,079 | $229,415 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $274,015 | $49,098 | $224,917 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $271,206 | $48,595 | $222,611 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $265,890 | $47,643 | $218,247 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $260,677 | $46,709 | $213,968 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $255,567 | $45,794 | $209,773 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $250,557 | $44,897 | $205,660 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $246,794 | $44,223 | $202,571 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $191,272 | $35,000 | $156,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map