1232 Olive Ave Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $789,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Olive Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $749,382, approximately $467 per square foot. 1232 Olive Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Mcgranahan Kenneth A
Bought by
Mcgranahan Kenneth A and Mcgranahan Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Mcgranahan Kenneth A
Bought by
Mcgranahan Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Mcgranahan Kenneth A
Bought by
Mcgranahan Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgranahan Kenneth A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcgranahan Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Mcgranahan Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgranahan Kenneth A | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $232,667 | $93,292 | $139,375 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $228,106 | $91,463 | $136,643 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $223,634 | $89,670 | $133,964 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $219,250 | $87,912 | $131,338 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $214,952 | $86,189 | $128,763 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $212,749 | $85,306 | $127,443 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $208,579 | $83,634 | $124,945 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $204,491 | $81,995 | $122,496 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $200,483 | $80,388 | $120,095 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $196,553 | $78,812 | $117,741 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $193,602 | $77,629 | $115,973 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $189,811 | $76,109 | $113,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map