1232 Summit Dr Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $207,502 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $214,626, approximately $141 per square foot. 1232 Summit Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Flex High School Cleveland, and Corpus Christi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Gedeon Gary A and Gedeon Debbie D
Bought by
Gedeon Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gedeon Gary A and Gedeon Debbie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedeon Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Gedeon Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $65,800 | $13,440 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $65,800 | $13,440 | $52,360 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $51,730 | $12,250 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $51,730 | $12,250 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $51,730 | $12,250 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $44,210 | $10,470 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $126,300 | $29,900 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $44,210 | $10,470 | $33,740 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $39,870 | $9,240 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $39,870 | $9,240 | $30,630 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $39,870 | $9,240 | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $39,870 | $9,240 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map