12322 Hampton Ave Garden Grove, CA 92840
Estimated Value: $877,185 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12322 Hampton Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $929,546, approximately $717 per square foot. 12322 Hampton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Violette Elementary School, Izaak Walton Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt Carolyn K
Bought by
Schmidt Carolyn K and Family Trust Of Carolyn K Schmidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt James A and Schmidt Carolyn K
Bought by
Schmidt James A and Schmidt Carolyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Carolyn K | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $66,366 | $25,901 | $40,465 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $65,065 | $25,393 | $39,672 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $63,790 | $24,895 | $38,895 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $62,540 | $24,407 | $38,133 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $61,314 | $23,928 | $37,386 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $60,686 | $23,683 | $37,003 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $59,497 | $23,219 | $36,278 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $58,331 | $22,764 | $35,567 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $57,188 | $22,318 | $34,870 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $56,067 | $21,880 | $34,187 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $55,225 | $21,551 | $33,674 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $54,144 | $21,129 | $33,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map