12323 Blodgett Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $811,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12323 Blodgett Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $792,212, approximately $656 per square foot. 12323 Blodgett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Bustamante Jorge and Bustamante Virginia
Bought by
Bustamante Jorge and Bustamante Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,600
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Bustamante Jorge and Bustamante Virginia
Bought by
Bustamante Jorge and Bustamante Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Jorge | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bustamante Jorge | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bustamante Jorge | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $367,065 | $214,861 | $152,204 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $359,869 | $210,649 | $149,220 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $352,814 | $206,519 | $146,295 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $345,897 | $202,470 | $143,427 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $339,115 | $198,500 | $140,615 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $329,059 | $192,613 | $136,446 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $322,608 | $188,837 | $133,771 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $310,083 | $181,505 | $128,578 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $305,426 | $178,779 | $126,647 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $299,444 | $175,277 | $124,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map