12324 Bonanza Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12324 Bonanza Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $631,030, approximately $450 per square foot. 12324 Bonanza Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Zachow Roland L
Bought by
O'mahoney Gretchen J and Zachow Getchen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'mahoney Gretchen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $667,808 | $396,500 | $271,308 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $727,617 | $396,500 | $331,117 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $628,476 | $311,500 | $316,976 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $472,701 | $221,500 | $251,201 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $360,128 | $110,512 | $249,616 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $296,049 | $97,532 | $198,517 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $296,049 | $97,532 | $198,517 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $259,926 | $97,032 | $162,894 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $259,926 | $97,032 | $162,894 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $255,926 | $93,032 | $162,894 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $267,294 | $0 | $267,294 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,704 | $0 | $257,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map