12324 Middle Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $455,145
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12324 Middle Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $446,786, approximately $426 per square foot. 12324 Middle Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Pena Valles
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Pena Valles
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Lester Kevin D and Lester Elizabeth
Bought by
Valle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,680
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Derosa Elizabeth
Bought by
Lester Kevin D and Lester Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Derosa Elizabeth
Bought by
Lester Kevin D and Lester Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
M Kenneth A and M Bruce S
Bought by
Elizabeth Derosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr | $252,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr | $252,000 | -- | |
| Valle | $429,600 | -- | |
| Lester Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Lester Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth Derosa | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valle | $343,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle | $85,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $354,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $334,300 | $183,200 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $330,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $327,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $323,400 | $168,200 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $302,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $281,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $260,800 | $153,400 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map