12327 Split Rail Pkwy Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,889 - $505,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12327 Split Rail Pkwy, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $451,222, approximately $238 per square foot. 12327 Split Rail Pkwy is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $403,975 | $88,500 | $315,475 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $408,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $371,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,257 | $337,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $307,272 | $72,000 | $283,842 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $279,338 | $66,598 | $212,740 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $277,480 | $60,700 | $216,780 |
| 2018 | $5,783 | $257,175 | $54,891 | $202,284 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $237,729 | $51,300 | $207,849 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $216,117 | $51,300 | $191,878 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $196,470 | $42,100 | $173,309 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $178,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map