12411 Split Rail Pkwy Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $600,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12411 Split Rail Pkwy, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $536,382, approximately $222 per square foot. 12411 Split Rail Pkwy is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Payne Sandra Suzanne
Bought by
Payne Sandra Suzanne and Sandra Suzanne Payne Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Sandra Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $491,116 | $88,500 | $402,616 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $484,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $440,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,599 | $400,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $364,077 | $72,000 | $323,864 |
| 2020 | $7,875 | $330,979 | $66,598 | $264,381 |
| 2019 | $8,074 | $330,106 | $60,700 | $269,406 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $306,348 | $54,891 | $251,457 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $290,766 | $51,300 | $258,270 |
| 2016 | $6,598 | $264,333 | $51,300 | $238,502 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $240,303 | $42,100 | $215,517 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $218,457 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map