NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12328 Blue Pacific Dr Riverview, FL 33579

Estimated Value: $477,151 - $529,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,906 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2022

Last sale price $510,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,600 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Here It Is - Florida Living At It’s Best! Wonderful home in one of Riverview's most sought after communities, Lucaya Lake Club. This new 2021 home features a functional, spacious 2,9006 square foot floor plan w/ 5 bedrooms 3.5 baths, and 2 car garage. This charming home has many tasteful & desirable upgrades, smart home options, and design features starting with the welcoming front porch, paver drive, and 8 ft glass entry door. This gated community offers all natural gas and features resort style amenities including a 7,000 square foot clubhouse, zero entry pool, splash pad, playground, fitness center, walking trails, 78 acre lake and community dock accessible to all residents for canoeing, kayaking and paddleboarding.

This layout was built for entertaining with a spacious and open kitchen fit for a chef that features 42" light cabinets, beautiful granite countertops, added breakfast nook windows for natural light, and stainless steel appliances including upgraded kitchen island and built-in double ovens.

The master suite has its own privacy located downstairs featuring two spacious closets, oversized bedroom with additional windows added for that wonderful natural light, and a spa like bathroom featuring an oversized walk in shower with rainwater shower head and double sinks. In addition to the main bedroom the first floor boasts a separate guest suite with its own full bathroom for when family visits, a half bath for guests and a laundry room connected to the garage.

Once upstairs, you will find a bonus area that can be used for games, family movies, a study area and more, 3 guest bedrooms, a double sink guest bathroom with granite counter tops and a bath tub. Welcome in the peaceful serene sunset evenings on your screened in lanai overlooking the large fenced in backyard perfect for your furry friends. Additional upgrades include added windows throughout for natural light, fully fenced in backyard, rain gutters, two car garage with extra above head storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC License #3469487 Listed on: 11/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Loveda Markley

SHORE2BAY REALTY License #3354166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,084

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,906 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 68 / I
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-04-31-20-B6V-I00000-00068.0
  • $1,743 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, common area taxes, community pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance repairs, manager, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • Benjamin Meyers Association
  • Lucaya Lk Club Ph 4C Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,084

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2906
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5988406?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5988406?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.13334
  • Price per Sq Ft: 175.5
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.13334
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0508H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Boat Ramp, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Water Access
  • Association Fee: 73

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 876
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 73
  • Total Monthly Fees: 73

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-B6V-I00000-00068.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3084
  • Tax Block: I
  • Tax Book Number: 135-1
  • Tax Lot: 68
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1743

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2021
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Archer Roman and Anthony Michelle
Bought by
Dumay Christopher and Dumay Meghan
Seller's Agent
Steven Koleno
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
Buyer's Agent
Loveda Markley
SHORE2BAY REALTY
List Price
$449,999
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,001
13.33%
Current Estimated Value
$502,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.34%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,985
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Archer Roman Anthony and Archer Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,409
Interest Rate
2.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dumay Christopher $510,000 Coast To Coast Title & Escrow
Archer Roman Anthony $358,400 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dumay Christopher $408,000
Previous Owner Archer Roman Anthony $340,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Sold $510,000 +13.3% $175 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 For Sale $449,999 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,687 $415,932 $93,930 $322,002
2024 $9,687 $415,932 $93,930 $322,002
2023 $9,790 $422,985 $90,900 $332,085
2022 $9,066 $384,157 $78,780 $305,377
2021 $4,314 $72,720 $72,720 $0
2020 $3,090 $54,540 $54,540 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5988406

Stellar MLS

APN: U-04-31-20-B6V-I00000-00068.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.