Estimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,858,986
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12328 Boulder View Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,638,997, approximately $674 per square foot. 12328 Boulder View Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Sui Yuyu
Bought by
Sui Baoyuan and Zhou Xia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Agoy Inc
Bought by
Sui Yuyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Chilson Judith E
Bought by
Agoy Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Tabler John H and Tabler Donna N
Bought by
Tabler John H and Tabler Donna N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sui Baoyuan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sui Yuyu | $640,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Agoy Inc | $525,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Tabler John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agoy Inc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,120 | $1,098,246 | $276,526 | $821,720 |
| 2024 | $12,120 | $1,076,712 | $271,104 | $805,608 |
| 2023 | $11,853 | $1,055,601 | $265,789 | $789,812 |
| 2022 | $11,656 | $1,034,904 | $260,578 | $774,326 |
| 2021 | $11,503 | $1,014,613 | $255,469 | $759,144 |
| 2020 | $10,641 | $944,210 | $252,850 | $691,360 |
| 2019 | $10,364 | $925,697 | $247,893 | $677,804 |
| 2018 | $10,072 | $907,547 | $243,033 | $664,514 |
| 2017 | $9,043 | $820,753 | $238,268 | $582,485 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $649,759 | $233,597 | $416,162 |
| 2015 | $7,125 | $640,000 | $230,089 | $409,911 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $138,854 | $49,920 | $88,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map