1233 Cape Cod Ln Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $273,718 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Cape Cod Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $287,180, approximately $201 per square foot. 1233 Cape Cod Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Santilli Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,095
Outstanding Balance
$104,441
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,739
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santilli Alexandra | $195,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santilli Alexandra | $175,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,382 | $79,005 | $20,937 | $58,068 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $71,446 | $18,934 | $52,512 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $61,631 | $17,457 | $44,174 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $57,967 | $16,419 | $41,548 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $56,487 | $16,000 | $40,487 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $54,216 | $15,357 | $38,859 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $53,476 | $14,413 | $39,063 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $50,924 | $13,725 | $37,199 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $48,480 | $13,066 | $35,414 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,787 | $12,340 | $33,447 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,640 | $12,193 | $33,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,477 | $12,417 | $34,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map