1185 Cape Cod Ln Unit 15 Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Cape Cod Ln Unit 15, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $285,961, approximately $200 per square foot. 1185 Cape Cod Ln Unit 15 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Floore Doris and Olson Floore Doris M
Bought by
Richter Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,110
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Olson Floore Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,669
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Sean M | $114,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Olson Floore Doris M | $197,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richter Sean M | $111,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Floore Doris M | $177,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,859 | $79,005 | $20,937 | $58,068 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $71,446 | $18,934 | $52,512 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $61,631 | $17,457 | $44,174 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $57,967 | $16,419 | $41,548 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $56,487 | $16,000 | $40,487 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $54,216 | $15,357 | $38,859 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $49,324 | $14,413 | $34,911 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $46,970 | $13,725 | $33,245 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $44,716 | $13,066 | $31,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,232 | $12,340 | $29,892 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,085 | $12,193 | $29,892 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,857 | $12,417 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map