1233 Chehalem Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Chehalem Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $370,656, approximately $259 per square foot. 1233 Chehalem Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Sierra Kathy
Bought by
Sierra Kathleen D and Nelson Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Kathleen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $128,027 | $38,399 | $89,628 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $125,518 | $37,647 | $87,871 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $123,058 | $36,909 | $86,149 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $120,646 | $36,186 | $84,460 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $118,281 | $35,477 | $82,804 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $117,069 | $35,114 | $81,955 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $114,775 | $34,426 | $80,349 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $112,525 | $33,751 | $78,774 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $110,320 | $33,090 | $77,230 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $108,158 | $32,442 | $75,716 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $106,534 | $31,955 | $74,579 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $104,449 | $31,330 | $73,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map