1233 E 21st St Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $850,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,574
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $758,667. 1233 E 21st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2025
Sold by
Curtis L Guinn Special Needs Trust and Guinn Norkethia
Bought by
Norkethia M Guinn Trust and Stewart 2024 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Guinn 1988 Trust and Guinn Norkethia
Bought by
Curtis L Guinn Special Needs Trust and Guinn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norkethia M Guinn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis L Guinn Special Needs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $816,000 | $244,800 | $571,200 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $166,549 | $105,259 | $61,290 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $163,283 | $103,195 | $60,088 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $160,082 | $101,172 | $58,910 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $156,943 | $99,188 | $57,755 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $155,335 | $98,172 | $57,163 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $152,289 | $96,247 | $56,042 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $149,303 | $94,360 | $54,943 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $146,376 | $92,510 | $53,866 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $143,506 | $90,696 | $52,810 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $141,351 | $89,334 | $52,017 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $138,582 | $87,584 | $50,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map