Estimated Value: $172,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 E Harvey St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $189,603, approximately $169 per square foot. 1233 E Harvey St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Thoren Allan R and Thoren Joan F
Bought by
Allan R Thoren And Joan F Thoren Revocable Li and Thoren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
West Gayle L
Bought by
Thoren Joan F and Thoren Allan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
West Gayle L
Bought by
Chase Louise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Lockhart Charles M and Lockhart Lynn M
Bought by
West James E and West Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan R Thoren And Joan F Thoren Revocable Li | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thoren Joan F | $140,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Chase Louise A | -- | None Available | |
| West Gayle L | -- | None Available | |
| West James E | $68,900 | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,462 | $139,300 | $6,800 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $131,700 | $6,500 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $95,000 | $6,200 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $706 | $79,500 | $5,600 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $71,100 | $5,600 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $568 | $71,100 | $5,600 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $544 | $70,000 | $5,600 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $560 | $68,100 | $5,600 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $584 | $65,700 | $5,100 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $532 | $40,900 | $3,400 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $532 | $39,900 | $3,400 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map