$560,000
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,271/month

Total Views 1,127
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Community Cabanas
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • 0.12 Acre Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

Gorgeous Home, Owner has remodeled a lot of things within the last 5 years inside and out, including New Roof, Remodeled Kitchen with quartz countertops and cabinets, upgraded appliances, remodeled bathrooms, fresh paint inside and out, New flooring, New water heater, HVAC just serviced and even the sprinkle system is newer, over 110k in upgrades and to top it off the back yard is an Oasis and designed to enjoy and relax at any time., Security System too w Cameras and more. community next to Lookout Mountain Golf Club, 10-15min drive to Paradise Valley Mall, Desert Ridge, 20min drive to Sky Harbor Airport, all 3 major freeways, i-17, 101 and 51 within a 10 min drive, Shopping, Medical and other services close by, great quiet neighborhood! Community Pool and Spa, biking and walking areas.

Listing Agent

Saul Enriquez Mendez

Realty ONE Group License #BR677615000 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,910

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,304 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Solar Screens
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-47-711
  • $6 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Comm Manage Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,910

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,304 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St & Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 125.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: FAIRWAY AT THE POINTE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 357.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1568.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Golf, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fairway @ the Pointe
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 450.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Comm Manage

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Hills Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shadow Mountain High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5304.0
  • Parcel #: 214-47-711

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HANCOCK HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1910.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 47.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $29,298 -- --
2024 $2,415 $27,903 -- --
2023 $2,415 $37,000 $7,400 $29,600
2022 $2,393 $26,970 $5,390 $21,580
2021 $2,432 $26,300 $5,260 $21,040
2020 $2,747 $25,660 $5,130 $20,530
2019 $2,751 $23,780 $4,750 $19,030
2018 $2,661 $22,630 $4,520 $18,110
2017 $2,550 $22,060 $4,410 $17,650
2016 $2,508 $19,320 $3,860 $15,460
2015 $2,322 $20,870 $4,170 $16,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $560,000 -3.4% $357 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $580,000 +63.4% $370 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $355,000 +2.0% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $347,900 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $347,900 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $347,900 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $340,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $344,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $207,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed -- Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed $157,900 First Southwestern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $272,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $153,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Closed $20,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008306