1233 Peabody Dr E Unit 1 Jacksonville, FL 32221
Crystal Springs/Jacksonville Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,030 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Peabody Dr E Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32221 and is currently estimated at $317,508, approximately $176 per square foot. 1233 Peabody Dr E Unit 1 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and Trinity Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Southerland Ledale
Bought by
Southerland Ledale and Arnold Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Southerland Kevin L
Bought by
Southerland Ledale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Dykes & Associates Construction Inc
Bought by
Southerland Kevin L and Southerland Ledale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerland Ledale | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Southerland Ledale | -- | None Available | |
| Southerland Kevin L | $91,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History