1233 S Helberta Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $2,325,000 - $2,815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 S Helberta Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $2,506,753, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 1233 S Helberta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tulita Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Trewin Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Anthony Trewin And Audrey Lynn Trewin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Stephen W and Lowe Charlene M
Bought by
Trewin Thomas Anthony and Trewin Audrey Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Stephen W and Lowe Charlene M
Bought by
Lowe Stephen W and Lowe Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Anthony Trewin And Audrey Lynn Trewin | -- | Linsley Philip R | |
| Trewin Thomas Anthony | $1,015,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Lowe Stephen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trewin Thomas Anthony | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,643 | $1,274,885 | $859,387 | $415,498 |
| 2024 | $14,643 | $1,249,888 | $842,537 | $407,351 |
| 2023 | $14,377 | $1,225,381 | $826,017 | $399,364 |
| 2022 | $14,144 | $1,201,355 | $809,821 | $391,534 |
| 2021 | $13,836 | $1,177,800 | $793,943 | $383,857 |
| 2019 | $13,526 | $1,142,869 | $770,396 | $372,473 |
| 2018 | $13,134 | $1,120,461 | $755,291 | $365,170 |
| 2016 | $12,714 | $1,076,954 | $725,963 | $350,991 |
| 2015 | $12,483 | $1,060,778 | $715,059 | $345,719 |
| 2014 | $12,305 | $1,039,999 | $701,052 | $338,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map