1233 S Mohawk Dr Santa Ana, CA 92704
Windsor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 S Mohawk Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92704 and is currently estimated at $859,106, approximately $697 per square foot. 1233 S Mohawk Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Romero-Cruz Academy, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Avila Jose N and Avila Gloria O
Bought by
Avila Jose N and Avila Gloria O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Gloria Avila Enrique
Bought by
Avila Jose N and Avila Gloria O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jose N | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Jose N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $196,740 | $117,554 | $79,186 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $192,883 | $115,249 | $77,634 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $189,101 | $112,989 | $76,112 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $185,394 | $110,774 | $74,620 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $181,759 | $108,602 | $73,157 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $179,896 | $107,489 | $72,407 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $176,369 | $105,381 | $70,988 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $172,911 | $103,314 | $69,597 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $169,521 | $101,288 | $68,233 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $166,198 | $99,302 | $66,896 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $163,702 | $97,810 | $65,892 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $160,496 | $95,894 | $64,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map